Naar inhoud springen
MerchantPick
Visma eAccounting icon

Visma eAccounting

Automated Visma eAccounting bookeeping

van Sharespine AB · Gelanceerd: maart 2023

5.0 (2) op Shopify
Beheer deze app

Verifieer je ontwikkelaarsprofiel om een badge te verdienen en vertrouwen op te bouwen voor je app.

Bookkeeping of sales orders, refunds and payouts in an aggregated Visma eAccounting journal entry

Download in Shopify →

Over Visma eAccounting

All sales orders and refunds as well as payouts from Shopify Payments are automatically booked in Visma eAccounting. A single journal entry is created that sums up activities for each day. The app also supports VAT management of over 10,000 € per year to other EU countries (OSS limit), as well as Norway (VOEC) and the United Kingdom (VoEC). Automatic bookkeeping of all sales orders and refunds Automatic bookkeeping of Shopify Payments payouts Creates a single journal entry that sums up the daily activities Configurable set of rules to tailor the accounts used in the journal entry Book different order lines on separate accounts Meer tonen Minder tonen

Laatst geverifieerd: July 16, 2026 · Fresh

App-details

Ontwikkelaar
Sharespine AB
Categorie
Store management
Prijzen
Betaald
Gelanceerd
maart 2023
Beoordeling
5.0 (2) op Shopify

Belangrijkste functies

  • Bookkeeping of sales orders, refunds and payouts in an aggregated Visma eAccounting journal entry
Integraties met:

Visma eAccounting, Visma eEkonomi

1 abonnement · gratis proefperiode van 14 dagen

Standard

$29/month

Abonnementen en prijzen zoals vermeld in de Shopify App Store.

Beoordelingen en reviews

gebaseerd op 3 Shopify App Store-reviews

Gebruik de pijlen om afzonderlijke reviews te lezen

Enkelt att aktivera, möjligheter till uppföljning.
— jakobshandmade.se
Fungerar precis som den ska utan problem!
— Amakli Design
Installationen tog lite tid och man behöver ha koll på hur man vill bokföra saker. Men när det väl var uppsatt, med lite hjälp av min redovisningskonsult, så rullar bokföringen på väldigt bra. Även med få transaktioner så sparar man mycket tid. Supporten var hjälpsam när jag ställde frågor och hade överseende för mina något bristande kunskaper i bokföring. Har du någon som hjälper dig med bokför...
— Halvmånen Sadelmakeri AB

Overzicht 1 / 3

Misschien vind je dit ook leuk

Alternatieven voor Visma eAccounting →

Ben je een app-ontwikkelaar?

Zet je app onder de aandacht van de merchants die door deze directory bladeren.

Verken de ontwikkelaarspagina's